Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Re/Max Revolution 237 Neptune Avenue Beachwood, NJ 08722
Sold on 05/01/2026
$625,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
05/01/2026
Taxes
$10,010
$10,010
Lot Size
7,841 SQFT
7,841 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2022
2022
Bought with
Jennifer Spano, C21 Action Plus Realty
Jennifer Spano, C21 Action Plus Realty
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT+0000
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Attic
- Dec Molding
- Ceilings - 9ft+ 1st Flr
Living Area
- 2,224 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 27, 2026
Price Changed
$649,000
-4%
-$26,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$675,000
-2%
-$14,000
Mar 10, 2026
Price Changed
$689,000
-1%
-$10,000
Jan 25, 2026
Listed
$699,000
-
-