Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Century 21 Action Plus Realty Toms River / Thomas Channing 453 Leeward Avenue Beachwood, NJ 08722
Sold on 04/30/2026
$575,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$7,730
$7,730
Lot Size
0.37 acres
0.37 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1960
1960
Style
Expanded Ranch
Expanded Ranch
County
Ocean County
Ocean County
Listed By
Thomas Channing, Century 21 Action Plus Realty Toms River
Bought with
Kathryn Ward Grabowy, Douglas Elliman Of Nj LLC
Kathryn Ward Grabowy, Douglas Elliman Of Nj LLC
Source
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT+0000
MONMOUTH COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
- 2,080 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$559,000
-3%
-$16,000
Nov 20, 2025
Price Changed
$575,000
-3%
-$20,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$595,000
-5%
-$30,000
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$625,000
-
-