2278 Burroughs Ave Ave Northfield, NJ 08225
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SOUTH JERSEY SHORE MLS / Century 21 Action Plus Realty Little Egg Harbor / Kim Hanadel

  2278 Burroughs Ave Ave Northfield, NJ 08225

Sold on 10/15/2021
$415,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,500
SQFT
Sold Date:
10/15/2021

Listed By

Kim Hanadel, Century 21 Action Plus Realty Little Egg Harbor
Bought with
Dana Hartman, BHHS Fox And Roach-Margate Ii
Source
SOUTH JERSEY SHORE MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 6:21 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3

$ (+/-)
Sep 04, 2021
Price Changed
$434,500
-3%
-$15,400
Jul 20, 2021
Price Changed
$449,900
-5%
-$25,100
Jul 02, 2021
Price Changed
$475,000
-5%
-$24,900
May 21, 2021
Price Changed
$499,900
-5%
-$25,000
May 10, 2021
Listed
$524,900
-
-